DAY 1 (30/11/2016)

08.00 - 09.00 Registration (coffee)

09.00 - 09.15  Welcome speech by the organizers

09.15 - 11.30   PANEL DISCUSSION №1

"Current status and development trends of Russian and global Pulp and Paper Industry. Investment Opportunities and Prospects"

Moderator:

·        Nicholas Oksanen - Senior Vice President, Poyry Oy

Key discussion participants:

      Donskoy S.E., Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

      Evtukhov V.L., State-Secretary, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation;

09.15 - 09.30  Opening speech by moderators

09.30 - 09.45 Evtukhov V.L., State-Secretary, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the RF;

Topic: "Russian forest industry current state and prospects of development - Issues, Risks, Solutions"

09.45 - 10.00 Orlov I.A., Governor of Arkhangelsk region

 Topic: "Clusters as a driver of development of the Russian timber industry - an example of the Arkhangelsk Region"

10.00 - 10.20 Krupchak V.Y., Advisor on Investment Policy, Pulp Mill Holding

Topic: "Conditions and factors of increasing investments in the development of Pulp and Paper Industry"

10.20- 10.35  Wang Yuhang, Vice-President “China CAMC Engineering Co., Ltd.”

Topic: “Reshaping Industry”

10.35 - 10.50 Johan Granath, Senior Vice President of Bioenergy, Ekman

Topic: "Outlook for bioenergy, pulp and packaging segments. Potential role of Russian producers"

10.50- 11.00 Erik Gatterer, Director, Business Development, Tieto Oy

Topic: "Holistic Manufacturing Intelligence (HMI3)" - decision support system for integrated pulp and paper production operational production planning

11.00 - 11.15 Goncharov A.I., General Director, JSC "Sibgiprobum"

 Topic: "Prospects projects implementation with Chinese capital – example Amazarsky project"

11.10 - 11.25 Questions - Answers

11.25 - 11.30 Electronic voting resulting Panel discussion №1

11.30 - 12.00 Coffee break

12.00 - 13.30 PANEL DISCUSSION №2

 "Industry Business Development Strategy"

Moderator:

      Steinberg A.V., Chairman of the Supervisory Board, SFT Group

Key discussion participants:

      Tatsyun M.V., President of the Union of Timber Manufacturers and Exporters of Russia

      Gaplikov S.A., Head of Republic of Komi

Topic: "Prospects of development Pulp and Paper Industry in Komi"

      Pondar S.I., Vice President,  Segezha Group

Topic: "Delivery on Segezha Group’s road map for paper and packaging assets is integral part of industry development agenda"

      Kosova E.A., CEO, PPM Kama

      Reznik M.A., CEO, Syktyvkar Tissue Group

      Bilibin P.V., Head of Forest Sector Department, VneshEconomBank

      Demchishin A.M.,CEO, Karelia Pulp

      Pruidze E.V., Chairman of the Board, JSC "Selenga Pulp"

13.30 - 15.00 Lunch

15.00 - 17.30 PANEL DISCUSSION №3

"Corporate financing and investment in the sector at the current economic situation"

Moderator:

      Rainer Haggblom – Chairman, Haggblom and Partners

Key discussion participants:

                Miroslava Hrnčířová, Chairman of the Board, IPIDC

                Dmitry Zylev, General Director, OJSC "Arkhangelsk PPM"

                Anatoly Steinberg, Chairman of the Supervisory Board, SFT Group

                Timur Belikov, Director of department of project structure financing, Gazprombank

                Wang Yuhang, Vice President, CAMC Eng. Ltd

                Boris Medovoy, Managing director, Alfa Bank

                Other representatives from Banking sector and Financial Institutions

18.00 - 20.00 Welcome Gala Reception, Ballroom "Quadrille"

Sponsor: ELOF HANSSON

Welcome speech: Mikael Forslund, President, ELOF HANSON

DAY 2 (01/12/2016)

09.00 - 10.00 Registration (coffee)

10.00 - 12.30 PANEL DISCUSSION №4

"The state of forest resources in the Russian Federation and environmental issues - key factors for successful implementation of investment projects"

Moderators:

      Rybakov G., Director, RusForConsult

      Ben Gunneberg, Secretary General and CEO of PEFC

Key discussion participants:

      Petteri Pihlajamaki, Vice President, Poyry Consulting Oy

      Jaakko Kuusisaari, Director, Wood and Fibre Solutions, Tieto Oy

Topic: "Digital technologies role in the wood and fiber supply ecosystem"

      Yury Trubin, Head of the Timber Department, SC "Titan"

Topic: "About problems in forest raw material supply for priority investment projects of Titan"

      Top representatives of the Federal Forestry Agency

12.25 - 12.30 Electronic voting resulting Panel discussion №4

12.30 - 14.00 Lunch

14.00 - 15.45 PANEL DISCUSSION №5

"New technologies  - new opportunities. Russian and foreign companies Interaction”

Moderators:

      Sergey Malkov, Member of the Board, ASPPI

      Markku Tynkkanen, Partner, Vision Hunters

14.00 - 14.15 Opening words from moderators

14.15 - 14.25 Armen Badalov, Deputy General Director, Strategy, Business Development and External Relations, Schneider Electrics

Topic: " Integrated approach for implementation of projects in Pulp and Paper Industry:  innovation, localization, service"

14.25 - 14.40 Boris Frenkel, Deputy General Director, "Sveza-LES" LLC

Topic: "Zeus Project. Construction of Pulp mill in Vologda region, Russia"

14.40 - 14.50 Evgeny Butov, Sales Director, GE environmental technology

Topic: "ECS for Pulp and Paper Industry"

 

 

14.50 - 15.00 Jan Kabus, VP Siemens Fiber Industry, Siemens

Topic: "SIEMENS for Russian Pulp and Paper Industry"

15.00 - 15.10 Denis Makarov, Sales director, Solvay

Topic: "Hydrogen peroxide production at the consumer site with the myH2O2 technology. Localization and promotion in Russia and CIS"

15.10 - 15.20 Vladimir Hrncir, Commercial Director, Siberwood

Topic: "Specifics of large greenfield project realization in Russia"

15.20 - 15.30 Markku Tynkkanen, Partner, Vision Hunters

Topic: "Bioproducts – modern pulp mills are more than just wood pulp

15.30 - 15.45 Questions - Answers

 

15.45 - 16.00  Conclusions.  Closing speech.